Amateur Horticulture Division Major Awards

Advisors’ Award – Carrie Waterman
Anne Crowley Award – Wanda Macnair
Beket Lang Award– Hunter Steeves
Bennett Award – Andy Michaelides
Bette Levine Award – Mary Ann Streeter
Corliss Knapp Engle Award – Wanda Macnair
Cruso Award – Abby Coffin
Cunningham Award – Andy Michaelides
Libby Stephenson Award – Wanda Macnair
Logee Award – Alyce Tangerini
Mass Hort Green Thumb Award – Carolina Kotosky
Mass Hort President’s Award for Junior Horticulture – Carolina Kotosky
National Garden Clubs, Inc. Special Recognition Medal for Horticulture – Cactus and Succulent Society
The Garden Club of America Certificate of Excellence – Cactus and Succulent Society
Wheatland Award – Cactus and Succulent Society

Floral Design – Divisions l & ll Major Awards

Artisan Award – Sue Cram, New Hampton Garden Club of NH
Barbara May Award of Design Excellence – Linda Pare, Ashland Garden Club of NH
Clare Richards Award – Judy Gray, Ashland Garden Club of NH, Bayberry Garden Club of RI
Designer’s Choice – Entry Day I – Linda Pare, Ashland Garden Club of NH
Designer’s ChoiceEntry Day II – Judy Gray, Ashland Garden Club of NH, Bayberry Garden Club of RI
Diane Bullock Award – Fern Doucette, Ashland Garden Club of NH
Garden ClubA Certificate of Excellence – Judy Gray, Ashland Garden Club of NH, Bayberry Garden Club of RI
Garden ClubA Zone 1 Bowl – Yvonne Capella, Wareham Garden Club
Jeanne Marie Parkes Creativity Award – Laura Lindop, Acton Garden Club
John Taylor Arms Award – Judy Gray, Ashland Garden Club of NH, Bayberry Garden Club of RI
Marie Hancock Cook Certificate of Merit – Michelle Mensinger, Derry Garden Club
National Garden Clubs, Inc. Award for Design – Sue Cram, New Hampton Garden Club of NH
Ruth Wallack Design Award – Margo Maione, Groveland Garden Club
Susan Scheel Thomas Novice Award – Cynthia Chapra and Dee Freiberg, Weston Garden Club
Tricolor Award – Entry Day I – Yvonne Capella, Wareham Garden Club
Tricolor Award – Entry Day II – Margo Maione, Groveland Garden Club

Photography Division – Major Awards 

Corliss Knapp Engle Award – Reda Veitas-Limantas
GCA Certificate of Excellence – Wayne Thornborough
Mass Hort Best in Show – Sally Barnett
Mass Hort Novice Award – Phyllis Meinke
Creativity Award – Paisley Chamber (age 8)
Mass Hort Best in Show Youth – Samantha Pehl (age 12)
Mass Hort Director’s Award – Madison Hart (age 8)
Youth Nature Photography Award – Elizabeth Shoemaker (age 9)

//]]>